Staffs

 
College of Continuing and Distance Education (CCDE) Office Staff Member Phone No
1 Dr Solomon CCDE Dean
2 Helen Asefa CCDE Secretary 0913046062
3 Galane Ararsa CCDE Messenger 0927783107
Summer  Education  Program (SEP) Office Staff Member  
Sebla Bogale SEP Secretary 0938497977
Buzayeh Asafaw SEP Data Base 0911810312
Anisa Abdurhman SEP Record Officer 0920121342
Fatume  Aliye SEP Record Officer 0932174637
Etabez  Abebe SEP Information Desk 0920265226
Tsahay Gashaw SEP Messenger 0924227121
Sadat Hussien SEP Data Base 0931934170
Yasin Mohammed SEP Data Base 0915705619
Miresa Beyene SEP Assistant Data Manager 0920265300
Continuing Education Program (CEP) Office Staff Member  
Hanna F/Yohannes CEP Data Base 0912081832
Abebech G/Michael CEP Record Officer 0912757815
Fantu Girma CEP Record Officer 0912708411
Hanan Mohammed CEP Messenger 0931930863
Segni Yali CEP Data Base 0922000759
Distance  Education Program  (DEP)  Staff Member  
Fantu Filfilu DEP Secretary 0915320499
Netsanet Bezu DEP Information Desk 0934302330
Haji Woticha Deko DEP Information Desk 0921090207
Sarkalem Lamecha DEP Record Officer 0912718565
Emebet Berhanu DEP Messenger 0920832318
Ashenafi Shiferaw Weldie DEP Material Preparation and Inspection Officer 0920460435
Muktar Aliyi DEP Module  Worker 0933357296
Mohammed Abrahim DEP Module  Worker 0915135473
Elsabet Deme DEP Module  Worker 0920165006
Joni  Ashenafi DEP Material Development and Management Officer 0913019149
Habtamu Minalu DEP Data Base 0922446044
Wariso Sojato DEP Data Base 0926172771
Sofanit Zerihun DEP Messenger 931924151